Accident Summary Nr: 202220406 - Employee Is Killed in Fall from Moving Vehicle
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 307475806 | 05/06/2004 | 0782 | 561730 | Coastal Lawn Care |
Abstract: On May 6, 2004, Employee #1 was riding in the back of a moving pick-up truck with its tailgate open. He fell from the truck and was killed due to serious head injury.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 307475806 | Fatality | Concussion | Occupation not reported |