Accident Summary Nr: 202220307 - Employee killed when struck by lineman's tool
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
113797427 | 06/16/2003 | 3511 | 333611 | General Electric Power Systems |
Abstract: A machinist was struck in the head by a lineman's tool. He died from a fractured skull and upper arm.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 113797427 | Fatality | Fracture | Machinists |