Accident Summary Nr: 202220083 - Employee killed in fall from ledge
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
301663498 | 07/28/1998 | 7922 | 0 | Portland Opera Repertory Theatre |
Abstract: On July 28, 1998, Employee #1 was working as a stagehand. While moving an electrical cord, the employee was killed when he fell 37 feet from a narrow ledge.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 301663498 | Fatality | Concussion | Occupation not reported |