Accident Summary Nr: 202220059 - Employee dies of asphyxia in a confined space
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
100987353 | 01/11/1990 | 1731 | 0 | R. L. Paine & Sons, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1, of R. L. Paine & Sons, Inc., was working in a confined space. He died of asphyxia.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 100987353 | Fatality | Asphyxia | Occupation not reported |