Accident Summary Nr: 202149332 - Employee Is Killed in Vehicle Collision
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
311651566 | 01/14/2013 | 8211 | 611110 | Longwood Csd Security |
Abstract: At approximately 8:45 a.m. on January 12, 2013, Employee #1, a security guard, was driving a school district vehicle. He lost control of the vehicle and collided with a utility pole. Employee #1 was pronounced dead at the scene by a medical examiner. The cause of the one-vehicle accident was unknown.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 311651566 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |