Accident Summary Nr: 202149126 - Employee Crushed When Tractor Tips Over
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 301598348 | 06/25/2007 | 8221 | 611310 | Suny Farmingdale |
Abstract: Employee #1, a 64-yr-old laborer, was operating a tractor and lawn mower, when it drove off a cliff, tipped over and crushed him to death.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 301598348 | Fatality | Other | Groundskeepers and gardeners, except farm |