Accident Summary Nr: 202080008 - Building Collapsed on Three Framers
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
313063075 | 02/13/2009 | 1751 | 238130 | Julissa Herrera |
Abstract: On February 13, 2009, Employee's #1, #2 and #3 were framing trusses when the building collapsed. The three employees were taken to CMC Main with nonlife threatening injuries. Employee's #1, #2 and #3 were treated for bruises, contusions and abrasions and were released the same day.
End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Commercial building | New project or new addition | $250,000 to $500,000 | 1 | 9 |
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 313063075 | Hospitalized injury | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Occupation not reported | ||
2 | 313063075 | Hospitalized injury | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Occupation not reported | ||
3 | 313063075 | Hospitalized injury | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Occupation not reported |