Accident Summary Nr: 202045910 - Two Employee's Vehicle Is Struck by Another Vehicle Dies
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
316747583 | 12/20/2013 | 7389 | 488490 | Northern Vermont Traffic Control Llc |
Abstract: On December 19, 2013, Employee #1 and Employee #2 were driving from their work site to the office. The vehicle that they were driving was struck by another vehicle and the employees were killed
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 316747583 | Fatality | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Occupation not reported | ||
2 | 316747583 | Fatality | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Occupation not reported |