Accident Summary Nr: 202045860 - Forestry Worker Found Dead of Heart Attack
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 316743889 | 02/15/2013 | 0851 | 115310 | Allard Lumber Company |
Abstract: On February 14, 2013, an employee was working as an equipment operator for a lumber or forestry firm. After he had arrived at work, he was found in a trailer at the work site. He had sustained a heart attack. He was taken to Glens Falls Hospital in Glens Falls, New York, where he was pronounced dead.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 316743889 | Fatality | Other | Miscellaneous material moving equipment operators |