Accident Summary Nr: 202033601 - Employee died due to heart attack
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name | 
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 305441586 | 01/28/2004 | 9224 | 922160 | Elsmere Fire District | 
Abstract: On January 24, 2003, Employee #1, a firefighter, had returned to the station after responding to a false alarm. While still in the rescue vehicle, Employee #1 suffered a heart attack. Employee #1 was hospitalized and pronounced dead.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | 
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 305441586 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported | 