Accident Summary Nr: 202014437 - Employee Is Run over and Killed
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 309596757 | 11/15/2006 | 4215 | 492210 | Domingo Ventura |
Abstract: Employee #1 was killed when the box truck he was using ran him over. It appeared that the vehicle was left in drive when Employee #1 exited the vehicle. The vehicle started to roll and hit several things before finally coming to a stop. It appeared that Employee #1 tried to catch up with and get into the vehicle to gain control and was pulled under it and killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 309596757 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |