Accident Summary Nr: 202014056 - Employee dies from drug overdose
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
307659458 | 05/26/2004 | 7549 | 488410 | Abc Towing Inc. |
Abstract: On May 26, 2004, an employee killed himself when he overdosed on cocaine. The fatality was not work related.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 307659458 | Fatality | Asphyxia | Occupation not reported |