Accident Summary Nr: 202005468 - Employee Dies from Heart Attack
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 314232851 | 02/25/2011 | 5169 | 424690 | 3m |
Abstract: On February 22, 2011, Employee #1 died from a heart attack. The accident investigation determined that Employee #1 had a preexisting health problem that attributed to his death.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 314232851 | Fatality | Other | Traffic, shipping and receiving clerks |