Accident Summary Nr: 202004990 - Employee Drives Vehicle Into Elevator Shaft, Later Dies
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 310717459 | 07/30/2007 | 5812 | 722310 | Aramark Sports And Entertainment Services, Llc |
Abstract: Employee #1 was the operator a burden and personnel carrier. Employee #1 was seriously injured when he drove the vehicle into an elevator shaft. Employee #1 subsequently died from his injuries.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 310717459 | Fatality | Concussion | Occupation not reported |