Accident Summary Nr: 201992153 - Employee Is Killed in Fall from Billboard
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
309578961 | 12/05/2005 | 7312 | 541850 | Metro Sign & Sales Service Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 fell approximately 28 ft to the ground while installing a vinyl billboard cover. Employee #1 was killed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 309578961 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |