Accident Summary Nr: 201982725 - Employee injured in fall
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 304785223 | 09/25/2001 | 1799 | 0 | Viacom Outdoor, Inc. |
Abstract: On September 10, 2001, Employee #1 was working on an advertising billboard, 45 ft above the ground. He fell to the ground and was hospitalized with a fracture. No fall protection was in use.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 304785223 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported |