Accident Summary Nr: 201982725 - Employee injured in fall

Accident Summary Nr: 201982725 -- Report ID: 0950411 -- Event Date: 09/10/2001
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
30478522309/25/200117990Viacom Outdoor, Inc.

Abstract: On September 10, 2001, Employee #1 was working on an advertising billboard, 45 ft above the ground. He fell to the ground and was hospitalized with a fracture. No fall protection was in use.

Keywords: FRACTURE, FALL, FALL PROTECTION, ADVERTISING SIGN, ELEVATED WORK PLAT

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 304785223 Hospitalized injury Fracture Occupation not reported