Accident Summary Nr: 201981313 - Employee dies after cut by machinery
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
126990225 | 12/15/1998 | 0722 | 0 | Morrison Brothers Ranch, L.L.C. |
Abstract: On December 12, 1998, Employee #1, a tractor driver, was found dead, lying between the tractor and the stalk cutter.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 126990225 | Fatality | Cut/Laceration | Farmers, except horticultural |