Accident Summary Nr: 201954807 - Employee Fractures Leg after Jumping from Forklift
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 310383765 | 10/02/2006 | 2653 | 322211 | Jet Corr V, Div. Of Pratt Industries |
Abstract: On September 23, 2006, Employee #1 was using a forklift to unload paper rolls from a trailer. When the trailer moved, he jumped from the forklift. Employee #1 was hospitalized for a fractured leg.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 310383765 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported |