Accident Summary Nr: 201942042 - No Employees Were Injured

Accident Summary Nr: 201942042 -- Report ID: 0951510 -- Event Date: 03/19/2005
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
30848505103/22/20051799238990Bobs Equipment Sales & Rental

Abstract: On March 19, 2005, a rough terrain forklift overturned causing extensive damage to a crane and property. No employees were injured.

Keywords: INDUSTRIAL TRUCK, CRANE, OVERTURN
Accident Details
End Use Project Type Project Cost Stories Non-building Height Fatality
Single family or duplex dwelling New project or new addition $1,000,000 to $5,000,000 2 26

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 308485051 Occupation not reported