Accident Summary Nr: 201941887 - Employee is killed in fall from roof of tool shed
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 307261412 | 09/17/2004 | 7041 | 721310 | U Of H Student Housing Services |
Abstract: On September 16, 2004, Employee #1 was painting the roof of a make-shift tool shed. Employee #1 fell from the roof and struck his head on the ground, incurring head injuries that lead to his death.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 307261412 | Fatality | Concussion | Groundskeepers and gardeners, except farm |