Accident Summary Nr: 201925203 - Employee Is Killed by Drowning While Cleaning Boats
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 312924111 | 06/22/2010 | 7999 | 532292 | Windward Seaventure Yacht Charters, Inc |
Abstract: Employee #1, a self-employed person, was performing diving operations within a marina, cleaning boat bottoms, using an air compressor not designed to provide grade D air, and drowned.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 312924111 | Fatality | Asphyxia |