Accident Summary Nr: 201860772 - Employee Dies from Heart Attack
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
313815664 | 06/03/2010 | 7521 | 812930 | Parking Company Of America, Inc. Dba Airport Fast |
Abstract: At approximately 2:00 p.m. on May 21, 2010, Employee #1 was putting the engine cover back on a 2006 Ford E450. A coworker found Employee #1 unresponsive and slumped over on the floor board. Employee #1 was taken to St. Elizabeth hospital, where he was pronounced dead at 3:14 p.m. The immediate cause of death was determined to be atherosclerotic cardiovascular disease.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 313815664 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |