Accident Summary Nr: 201859881 - Employee Dies from Apparent Overdose
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
313579625 | 11/03/2009 | 8062 | 622110 | Saint Joseph Health System, Inc. Dba Saint Joseph |
Abstract: On November 1, 2009, someone found Employee #1 dead in a bathroom stall, with a syringe and tourniquet at his feet. Employee #1 apparently died from an overdose.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 313579625 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |