Accident Summary Nr: 201795903 - Nurse injured after slip and fall on wet floor
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 126107036 | 07/01/2002 | 8069 | 0 | Citrus Valley Medical Center |
Abstract: At about 10:20 a.m. on June 13, 2002, Employee #1, a charge nurse, was walking to check a baby in an isolet for which an alarm had been activated. She slipped and fell on a floor which had just been wet mopped. Employee #1 was admitted to the hospital and later had surgery for a fracture of her right wrist.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 126107036 | Hospitalized injury | Dislocation | Registered nurses |