Accident Summary Nr: 201792488 - Employee dies of natural causes cutting grass
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 126079102 | 10/14/1999 | 0782 | 561730 | Ramage Management |
Abstract: At about 11:00 a.m. on October 13, 1999, Employee #1 was working for a gardening company. Employee #1 was working alone cutting a coworker's lawn. The maid of the coworker noticed Employee #1 lying on the ground. Employee #1 was transported to the hospital where he was pronounced dead. The coroners report stated the death was by natural causes.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 126079102 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |