Accident Summary Nr: 201791357 - Employee fractured back due to fall through dry wall
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 126130947 | 06/23/1998 | 8322 | 0 | El Arca |
Abstract: An employee fell 20 ft through a dry-walled attic floor, striking the hard wood floor. He sustained hairline fractures of l-5 vertebrae and was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 126130947 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Teachers' aides |