Accident Summary Nr: 201773611 - Employee Dies in Fall from Building
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
315281808 | 03/09/2011 | 4812 | 517212 | Cellco Partnership Dba Verizon Wireless |
Abstract: On March 7, 2011, Employee #1 fell from a 15-story apartment building and died. It was alleged that he committed suicide while on the job.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 315281808 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |