Accident Summary Nr: 201772829 - Forklift Driver Is Struck in Chest and Is Killed
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
308722693 | 04/12/2005 | 2053 | 311813 | J&J Snack Foods Corp. |
Abstract: On April 12, 2005, an employee working as an industrial truck driver was struck in the chest by an unknown object and was killed. He sustained contusions and abrasions. No other details were provided about this fatality.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 308722693 | Fatality | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Industrial truck and tractor equipment operators |