Accident Summary Nr: 201772043 - Employee killed when struck by falling tree
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
306623935 | 06/12/2003 | 0783 | 561730 | Taves, Inc. |
Abstract: On June 12, 2003, Employee #1, a laborer, during tree removal operations, was struck and killed by a falling tree as he worked on the ground.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 306623935 | Fatality | Other | Laborers, except construction |