Accident Summary Nr: 201771417 - Employee crushed by palletizing machine
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
303392583 | 08/08/2001 | 3271 | 0 | Dial Block, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was crushed while operating a palletizing machine in a cement block plant. Employee #1 died.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 303392583 | Fatality | Fracture | Machine operators, not specified |