Accident Summary Nr: 201762093 - Employee dies of natural causes

Accident Summary Nr: 201762093 -- Report ID: 0626600 -- Event Date: 06/05/2004
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
30656970806/07/20045812722211Texas Pig Stands, Inc.

Abstract: On June 5, 2004, Employee #1 was working in a family restaurant when he collapsed. After being transported to a hospital, he was declared dead of natural causes.

Keywords: HEAT

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 306569708 Fatality Other Occupation not reported