Accident Summary Nr: 201750585 - Employee killed when struck in the back by piece of ice
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
303621759 | 04/20/2001 | 9999 | 0 | John & Vonnie Kuijvenhoven |
Abstract: Employee #1 was struck by a 3-foot by 3-foot piece of ice in the back, killing him.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 303621759 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |