Accident Summary Nr: 201690492 - Employee's Arm Fractured When She Trips and Falls
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 125935296 | 12/06/2001 | 3731 | 0 | Tradesman Intl Inc |
Abstract: On November 27, 2001, Employee #1 was walking to Building Number 51. She tripped over a 2.5-in. fire-type hose in the walkway. She fell onto the sidewalk fracturing her left arm and was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 125935296 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Administrative support occupations, n.e.c. |