Accident Summary Nr: 201639036 - Employee Is Crushed Between Loading Dock and Truck, Killed
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
313956880 | 02/08/2010 | 4215 | 492110 | Alpine Courier Inc |
Abstract: Employee #1, a truck driver, was crushed between a semi trailer and a loading dock. Employee #1 sustained unspecified fractures and was killed. The original narrative gave no other details.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 313956880 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |