Accident Summary Nr: 201638152 - Worker Fractures Elbow after Jumping Off Storage Rack
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 312304991 | 11/06/2008 | 7363 | 561320 | Lokan & Associates Inc |
| 312304983 | 11/06/2008 | 3324 | 331512 | Pcc Structurals Inc |
Abstract: On November 6, 2008, Employee #1, a laborer of Pcc Structurals, Inc. was dismantling a storage rack. When he was at the second shelf level of the storage rack he jumped down to the floor. He caught one or both feet on the rack and landed on his elbow. Employee #1 fractured his elbow.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 312304991 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported | ||
| 2 | 312304983 | Occupation not reported |