Accident Summary Nr: 201636453 - Employee Is Killed in Fall from Bridge Crane
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 310681473 | 12/21/2006 | 3498 | 332996 | Tube Forgings Of America Inc |
Abstract: On December 21, 2006, Employee #1, an electrician, was on the platform of a bridge crane when one of the wooden floor planks failed. He fell 40 feet to a concrete floor and was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 310681473 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |