Accident Summary Nr: 201636255 - Employee's Finger Is Amputated in Press Brake
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 310275359 | 09/26/2006 | 3495 | 332612 | Connor Manufacturing Services Inc |
Abstract: On September 22, 2006, Employee #1 was operating a press brake that was set up to operate as a punch press. Her thumb became caught in the die set. Employee #1 was hospitalized for an amputation of the thumb.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 310275359 | Hospitalized injury | Amputation | Occupation not reported |