Accident Summary Nr: 201636180 - Employee Is Injured by Concrete Mixer
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
310273305 | 08/29/2006 | 3273 | 327320 | Glacier Northwest Inc |
Abstract: On August 29, 2006, Employee #1 was greasing a bearing on a cement mixer. He was injured when his hand became caught between the mixing drum and a roller bearing. He was hospitalized for an unspecified amputation.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 310273305 | Hospitalized injury | Amputation | Occupation not reported |