Accident Summary Nr: 201635844 - Employee's Hand Is Injured by Saw Blade

Accident Summary Nr: 201635844 -- Report ID: 1054112 -- Event Date: 12/22/2005
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
30928142612/30/20053799336330Silver Eagle Manufacturing Co Inc

Abstract: On December 22, 2005, Employee #1 reached into saw point of operation before the blade stopped. Employee #1 was hospitalized and treated for his injuries.

Keywords: SAW, LACERATION, POINT OF OPERATION, BLADE, HAND

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 309281426 Hospitalized injury Cut/Laceration Occupation not reported