Accident Summary Nr: 201635810 - Employee Is Injured in Fall
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 309281616 | 12/23/2005 | 1751 | 238130 | Lo Construction Inc |
Abstract: Employee #1 was working on the third floor level. Employee #1 was stepping backwards and fell through an 18-in. opening in the guardrail. Employee #1 fell 22 ft and suffered a fracture. Employee #1 was hospitalized.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Multi-family dwelling | New project or new addition | $500,000 to $1,000,000 | 3 | 22 | |||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 309281616 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported |