Accident Summary Nr: 201635745 - Employee Is Burned by Hot Asphalt

Accident Summary Nr: 201635745 -- Report ID: 1054112 -- Event Date: 01/19/2006
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
30928289501/24/20068711541330The Kleinfelder Group Inc

Abstract: Employee #1 was carrying a container of hot asphalt when he tripped. The asphalt spilled on his right arm. Employee #1 was hospitalized for treatment of burns.

Keywords: BURN, HEAT, PPE, TRIPPED, HOT ASPHALT, ARM, LOST BALANCE, ASPHALT

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 309282895 Hospitalized injury Burn(Chemical) Occupation not reported