Accident Summary Nr: 201635117 - Employee Fractures Foot While Loading Bags Onto Hydraulic
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 308252394 | 03/09/2005 | 7363 | 561320 | Anytime Labor Inc |
| 308252386 | 03/09/2005 | 2048 | 311119 | Biooregon Protein Inc |
Abstract: At approximately 2:00 p.m. on March 5, 2005, Employee #1 was in the process of loading bags onto a hydraulic lift table. As he was lowering it to the ground level, his right foot hung over the edge of the platform. When the lift table lowered below the platform, Employee #1's right foot was caught between the underside of the lift table and the edge of the platform, causing his foot to be fractured and lacerated. He was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 308252394 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Laborers, except construction | ||
| 2 | 308252386 | Occupation not reported |