Accident Summary Nr: 201634508 - Employee dies when struck by vehicle
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 306632043 | 06/30/2003 | 7549 | 488410 | Parking Enforcement Services Llc |
Abstract: On June 26, 2003, Employee #1 was attempting to tow a vehicle. For some reason the towing vehicle developed a flat tire. As Employee #1 pulled off the side of the road and was changing the damaged tire when he was struck by another car on the freeway. Employee #1 was hospitalized and pronounced dead due to injuries sustained.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 306632043 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported |