Accident Summary Nr: 201634169 - Employee Hospitalized After Fall Through Floor Opening
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 307091504 | 02/10/2004 | 5411 | 445110 | Albertson'S Llc |
Abstract: Employee #1 fell through an open floor hole and suffered lacerations. Employee #1 was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 307091504 | Hospitalized injury | Cut/Laceration | Occupation not reported |