Accident Summary Nr: 201634086 - Fork Lift Accident Injures Employee
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 307086546 | 10/02/2003 | 5141 | 424410 | The Sygma Network Inc |
Abstract: Employee #1, a forklift operator, sustained serious injury when he lost control of a forklift inside a freezer and crashed into a metal storage rack. Employee #1 was hospitalized
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 307086546 | Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported |