Accident Summary Nr: 201623360 - Electrician Sustains Electric Shock
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 314750142 | 08/17/2011 | 3313 | 331112 | Adren Inc |
Abstract: On August 14, 2011, Employee #1 was cleaning high-voltage insulators when he contacted 13.8 KV energized power lines. He was hospitalized for electric shock.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 314750142 | Hospitalized injury | Electric Shock | Electricians |