Accident Summary Nr: 201623287 - Employee Dies in a Vehicle Accident
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
315931956 | 09/22/2011 | 2411 | 113310 | Rick Robertson Logging Inc |
Abstract: On September 21, 2011 Employee #1 of Rick Robertson Logging Inc., was riding in vehicle to logging site. Employee #2, swerved to miss a deer. The vehicle struck a telephone pole and Employee #1 was killed in the collision.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 315931956 | Fatality | Cut/Laceration | Timber cutting and logging occupations |