Accident Summary Nr: 201622446 - Employee Sustains Heart Attack and Falls from Roof
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 310873591 | 12/27/2007 | 7342 | 561710 | All Natural Industries Inc |
Abstract: On December 7, 2007, Employee #1 was on customer's roof removing tree branches. He sustained a heart attack and fell from the roof eave edge to the ground. Employee #1 was pronounced dead upon arrival at the hospital.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 310873591 | Fatality | Other | Pest control occupations |