Accident Summary Nr: 201622354 - WORKER INJURED BY COMPACTOR DOOR
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name | 
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 310870621 | 08/08/2007 | 7389 | 561990 | Cds Publications | 
Abstract: On or about 5:15 p.m. on August 7, 2007, an employee was attempting to fix one of the paper bale wires while the baler was running. The automatic closing door caught his left arm causing several lacerations.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | 
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 310870621 | Hospitalized injury | Cut/Laceration | Occupation not reported | 