Accident Summary Nr: 201613205 - Driver Is Injured by Bus
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 309614030 | 11/16/2006 | 9131 | 921140 | City Of Molalla |
Abstract: On November 7, 2006, Employee #1 was driving a Ford Mini Bus when it left the right side of the road. The bus then veered across the road, went over a hill, and struck two trees. Employee #1 was hospitalized for a fractured hand and a bruised pelvis and ribs. She was not wearing a seat belt when the accident occurred. The weather conditions at the time were rainy and windy.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 309614030 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Bus drivers |